Participants

Team of 5 Men Block 2 Squad A

Lane pattern category:   Medium
Lane pattern:   Beijing

    Lane assignment  
Country   Team   Player   G1   G2   G3  
 AUS
  Australia 1   Belmonte, Jason
Hayes, Adam
Warren, Ashley
Merchant, Lachlan
Cooley, Sam
  25   21   13  
 CAN
  Canada 1   Wilkins, Zachary
Fach, Graham
MacLelland, Dan
Hupe, Mitch
Lavoie, Francois
  7   25   17  
 COL
  Colombia 1   Otalora, Manuel
Rodriguez, Oscar
Mejia, Santiago
Gonzalez, Jaime
Gomez, Andres
  26   8   16  
 CRC
  Costa Rica 1   Luconi, Toscano
Villalobos, David
Quesada, Alberto
Conejo, Jonaykel
Rodriguez, Juan Jose
  13   9   23  
 CZE
  Czech Republic 1   Talpa, Marek
Hindrak, Jiri
Macek, Jan
Chladek, Daniel
Lorenc, Jaroslav
  12   16   24  
 DEN
  Denmark 1   Agerbo, Jesper
Ostergaard-Poulsen, Dan
Mortensen, Jimmy Dan
Hansen, Carsten Warming
Larsen, Thomas
  24   6   14  
 ENG
  England 1   Morgan, Hadley
Cairns, Adam
Rose, Sam
Devlin, Leon
Moor, Paul
  20   24   10  
 FIN
  Finland 1   Jahi, Joonas
Tonteri, Juhani
Palermaa, Osku
Salonen, Petteri
Oksanen, Niko
  22   26   12  
 GER
  Germany 1   Gripp, Andreas
Drevenstedt, Frank
Winternheimer, Pascal
Morig, Oliver
Boerding, Tobias
  8   12   20  
 HKG
  Hong Kong, China 1   Tseng, Eric
Yeung, Wicky
Wong, Tony
Mak, Michael
Wu, Siu Hong
  17   13   5  
 JPN
  Japan 1   Sasaki, Tomoyuki
Miyazawa, Takuya
Yoshida, Daisuke
Wada, Shogo
Asato, Shusaku
  9   5   19  
 KOR
  Korea 1   Park, Jongwoo
Choi, Bokeum
Kang, Heewon
Cho, Youngseon
Kim, Kyungmin
  11   7   21  
 MAS
  Malaysia 1   Ismail, Rafiq
Muaz, Ahmad
Ridhwan, Syafiq
Tan, Timmy
Ang, Adrian
  23   19   11  
 MEX
  Mexico 1   Quintero Gomez, Arturo
Lecuona Manzano, Ricardo
Lopez Rodriguez, Fabian Eligio
Martinez Sanmiguel, Daniel Alejandro
Vazquez Morales, Humberto
  21   17   9  
 NED
  Netherlands 1   Kok, Michael
van Deutekom, Yorick
van Mazijk, Xander
Jacobs, Mark
van de Wakker, Jeffrey
  14   18   26  
 PHI
  Philippines 1   Chua, Kenneth
Jumapao, Jo-Mar
Miranda, Raoul
Tan, Merwin
Cu, Kevin
  16   20   6  
 SGP
  Singapore 1   Goh, Jaris
Ong, Darren
Tan, Joel
NG, Basil
Kuek, Qi En
  15   11   25  
 SWE
  Sweden 1   Larsen, Martin
Andersson, Pontus
Fransson, Daniel
Wetterberg, Mattias
Svensson, Jesper
  10   14   22  
 TPE
  Chinese Taipei 1   Wu, Hao-Ming
Xu, Zhe-Jia
Chen, Chien-Ju
Hsieh, Chin-Liang
Chen, Wu-Chi
  5   23   15  
 THA
  Thailand 1   Bolleby, Erik Kim
Buspanikonkul, Napatra
Manuwong, Surasak
Arromsaranon, Annop
Larp-Apharat, Yannaphon
  19   15   7  
 USA
  U.S.A. 1   Via, Chris
Kent, Marshall
Barnes, Chris
Johnson, AJ
Jones, Tommy
  6   10   18  
 VEN
  Venezuela 1   Rodriguez, Andres
Felice, Rogelio
Gonzalez, Gonzalo
Rovaina, Luis Eduardo
Ruiz, Ildemaro
  18   22   8  
 

 

Meriq